PebbleGo
: Starfall.com teaches children to read. It also includes language arts and mathematics for preschool, kindergarten, first grade, second grade, and third grade. Starfall’s emphasis on phonemic awareness, systematic sequential phonics, and common sight words in conjunction with audiovisual interactivity has proven effective in teaching emergent readers. Starfall activities are research-based and align with Individual and Common Core State Standards in English language arts and mathematics.
Starfall
: Brainpop is: Playful - engaging learning games, animated movies and activities Educator-focused Reflective Global
Brainpop
: Use your digital photos to make fun posters, magazine covers, calendars and more!
Big Huge Labs
: TumbleBooks are animated, talking picture books which teach kids the joy of reading in a format they'll love. TumbleBooks are created by taking existing picture books, adding animation, sound, music and narration to produce an electronic picture book which you can read, or have read to you.
Tumblebooks
: ABCya is the leader in free educational computer games and mobile apps for kids.
ABCya
Tara’s farewell video
Tara’s farewell video.mp4
"Graduating" to the next grade
"Graduating" to the next grade.mp4
September 6 : Falcon feather winners: Dominick S. K-T, Camila C. K-T, Eileen 4-O, Savana 4-O, Ellie T. 6-F, Drew P. 6-L
September 6.mov
September 13th : Falcon Feather Winners: Lincoln B. K-F, Jeremiah K-T, Wyatt H. K-T, Roman W. 1-TH, Alex G. K-L, Saleen F. 4-O, Dawson T. 3-A, Emaline 4-O, Wyatt B. 4-C, Taylor F. 4-C
September 13th.mp4
September 20 Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Aubrey M. K-T, Kennedy D. K-L, Annalysa H. 1-O, Andrea L. 2-G, Annie R. 3-A, Austin L. 3-H, Josiah 3-H, Elijah B. 4-C, Jaidyn C. 6-L, Fernanda 6-L
September 20 Announcements.mov
September 27 Announcements : Falcon Feather winners: Wesley D. K-F, Chase F. K-L, Mia A. 1-TH, Sebastian K. 1-TH, Molly S. 1-O, Janson 2-G, Maddie W. 3-H, Britain H. 3-H, Joc B. 3-LO, Drew T. 4-O, Austin F. 6-C, Drew P. 6-L
September 27 Announcements.mp4
Friday October 4th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Violet H. 1-T, Aubree S. 1-TH, Leo W. 2-G, Charlotte L. 3-H, Ester W. 4-H, Drew T. 4-O, Blake B. 4-C, Seth S. 6-L, Ruby M. 6-C, Cullen B. 6-C
Friday October 4th Announcements.mov
Friday Oct 11 Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Hannaley K-T, Jaden L. 1-O, Nathan M. 1-T, Brock P. 1-TH, Bently W. 2-G, Sierra P. 3-LO, Asher H. 3-A, Vladamir M. 3-H, Desmond S. 5-S, Savana N. 5-S
Friday Oct 11 Announcements.mov
October 18th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Lilly L. K-F, Clara M. K-F, Daphne A. K-T, Isaiah K-T, Camila K-T, Hannah K-T, Jessa B. 1-T, Theo G. 3-H, Maddox K. 3-A, Ashlyn L. 4-O, Charlie P. 4-O, Josue 6-L, Rylen S. 6-C
October 18th Announcements.mov
Friday Oct 25th : Falcon Feather Winners: Paige D. K-F, Aubrey K-T, David K-T, Lily W. 1-TH, Serenity B. 1-TH, Nakia A. 1-O, Chloe 2-H, Max T. 3-L, Jay O. 3-A, Ava G. 5-F
Friday Oct 25th.mp4
Friday November 1st Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Nicodemus K-T, Abby S. 1-TH, Mark T. 3-H, Yoselin S. 3-H, Nelly 3-A, Brandon M. 4-O, Eileen B. 4-O, Deagan H. 5-S, Jackson 6-L, Austin F. 6-C, Alivia B. 6-C
Friday November 1st Announcements.mov
November 15th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Daphne K-T, Paige D. K-F, Glenn O. 1-T, Cassandra B. 2-C, Asher 3-A, John 3-H, Saleen F. 4-O, Carter B. 4-O, Maggie 5-F, Mitchell 6-C
November 15th Announcements.mp4
Friday November 22 : Falcon Feather Winners: Kennedy D. K-L, Annalysa H 1-O, Payson 1-O, Bryson L 2-G, Grant M. 2-H, Sawyer S. 3-H, Maddox 3-A, Jackson 4-O, Chance 6-C, Gracin 6-L
Friday November 22.mp4
December 6th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Emma W. K-T, Violet K-L, Genesis K-T, Josie K. K-F, Jameson K-F, Shelby F. 1-O, Brittney 2-H, Evan 3-A, Kaden 3-A, Devin 6-L
December 6th Announcements.mp4
Friday December 13th : Falcon Feather Winners: Nevaeh A. K-F, Olivia D. K-L, Ben G. 1-O, Liam W. 1-TH, Addie F. 1-O, Andrea L. 2-G, Nick B. 3-H, Vladamir 3-H, Landyn D. 3-LO, Toby 6-F
Friday December 13th.mp4
December 20th - Xmas Announcements!! : Falcon Feather Winners: Nevaeh Young K-L, Waylon K-L, Cooper B. K-L, Levi R. K-L, Brock P. 1-TH, Brayan R. 2-G, Daymen S. 3-A, Mariah D. 3-A, Nelly G. 3-A, Owen W. 5-F, Jestee 5-F
December 20th - Xmas Announcements!!.mp4
January 3rd Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Chase K-L, Hank K-F, Lily W. 1-TH, Marlee 2-G, Luis 2-G, Abdiel 2-C, Katie P. 4-H, Miranda 5-S, Brynn 6-L, Seth 6-L
January 3rd Announcements.mp4
Friday Jan 10th Announcements : Jordan L. K-F, Jameson K-F, Denali 1-TH, Aubree S. 1-TH, Payson 1-O, Addie F. 1-TH, Annie R. 3-A, Talan 3-A, Sadie 4-O, Ruby 6-C, Chance 6-C
Friday Jan 10th Announcements.mp4
Friday January 17th : Falcon Feather Winners: Lou W. K-F, Nevaeh Young K-L, Wyatt H. K-T, Brock P. 1-TH, Serenity 1-TH, Alexis R. 3-A, Blake B. 4-C, Payjah 4-O, Gavin 6-C, Monty 6-L
Friday January 17th.mp4
January 31st Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Kennedy K-L, Hannah F. K-T, Roman 1-TH, Sophia S. 1-T, Addie F. 1-O, Max 1-T, Bryson 2-G, Chloe 2-C, Talan 3-A, Payjah 4-O, Michael G. 4-C, Gage F. 4-C, Taylor F. 4-C, Faith G. 4-C, Evelyn 6-F, Reagan 6-F
January 31st Announcements.mp4
February 7th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Camila K-T, Genesis K-T, Emerson 1-TH, Sebastian K. 1-TH, Matthew H. 2-C, Linus A. 2-C, Braelynn L. 2-C, Cristopher M. 2-C, Leland 2-G, Evan L. 3-A, Izaak O. 3-LO, Drew P. 6-C
February 7th Announcements.mp4
February 21st Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Olivia D. K-L, Hannaley K-T, Dominick K-T, Chase F. K-L, Hannah K-T, Tim P. 1-O, Isaac P. 1-T, Leo 2-G, Carter 4-O, Saleen 4-O, Brayden 6-C, Mitchell 6-C, Ruby 6-C
February 21st Announcements.mp4
February 28th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: David H. K-T, Hank Y. K-F, Joey T. K-F, Jaden L. 1-O, Aubree S. 1-TH, Luis H. 2-G, Chloe 2-C, Wyatt F. 3-LO, Vladimir 3-H, Jaidyn 6-L
February 28th Announcements.mp4
March 6th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Asher T. K-L, Samuel K-T, Jameson K-F, Cooper B. K-L, Waylon K-L, Liam W. 1-TH, Marlee 2-G, Emily D. 2-G, Shepard D. 3-A, Britain H. 3-H
March 6th Announcements.mp4
March 13th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Paige D. K-F, Josie K. K-F, Sophia S. 1-T, Liam W. 1-TH, Brooklyn W. 1-O, Anahy 1-O, Lily F. 4-C, Jessica D. 4-C, Joelys 6-F, Devin S. 6-L
March 13th Announcements.mp4
September 4th Announcements
September 4th Announcements.mp4
September 11th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Trysten K-L, Parker K-L, Leo W. 3-LO, Carson J. 3-A, Bentley 3-A, Shelby L. 5-F
September 11th Announcements.mov
September 18th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Dale D. K-F, Camila 1-TH, Paige D. 1-T, Ben G. 2-H, Landyn 4-C, Breanna N. 4-C, Sierra B. 6-C
September 18th Announcements.mp4
September 25 Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jameson F-K, Brooklyn W. 2-G, Jazlyn M. 2-C, Ashton M. 3-A, Trenton R. 3-H, Seth M. 3-H, Miguel S. 3-H, Stella 4-C, Erick 4-C
September 25 Announcements.mp4
October 2nd Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Trysten K-L, Sean S. K-L, Mia A. 2-H, Roman W. 2-H, Anahy H. 2-C, Luis H. 3-LO, Sierra P. 4-C, Ruth R. 6-L
October 2nd Announcements.mp4
October 9th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Isaac P. 2-C, Aletta B. 2-G, Tim P. 2-G, Ossie 2-H, Joel B. 3-H, Brylee 3-A, Braelynn L. 3-H, Roni P. 4-C, Jasper 4-O
October 9th Announcements.mp4
October 30th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Alan B. K-L, Carter P. K-L, Sawyer S. 1-O, Jessa B. 2-G, Aletta B. 2-G, Grant M. 3-A, Erick 4-C, Sawyer S. 4-O, Sophie H. 6-C, Brock B. 6-L, Lacie D. 6-L
October 30th Announcements.mov
Thursday Nov 5th Part 2
Thursday Nov 5th Part 2.mov
Thur Nov 5 PART 1 : Falcon Feather Winners: Jameson K-F, Isai K-L, Lydia 1-TH, Mason T. 1-O, Tysen D. 1-TH, Mia A. 2-H, Wyatt F. 4-C, Roni P. 4-C, Savana M. 5-V, Julian 6-L
Thur Nov 5 PART 1.mov
Thur Nov 5 ALL - will take a minute to download!
Thur Nov 5 ALL - will take a minute to download!.mov
November 13th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jordyn K-F, Dalary K-F, Tysen 1-TH, Nevaeh 1-T, Timothy 2-G, Carson 3-A, Roni 4-C, Wyatt 4-C, Talon 4-O, Esther 5-S, Adam 6-C
November 13th Announcements.mov
Friday November 20th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Dale K-F, Lainey K-F, Camila 1-TH, Miguel 3-H, Cristopher 3-H, Ashton 3-A, Addisyn 4-C, Lacie 6-L, Anna 6-F, Cooper 6-C, Miranda 6-C
Friday November 20th Announcements.mov
December 4th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Dale K-F, Isai K-L, Jameson K-F, Hannaley 1-TH, Harper 2-C, Maci 3-A, Bentley 3-A, Mariah 4-O, Addisyn 4-C, Talon 4-O, Marissa 6-F
December 4th Announcements.mov
December 11th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Alan B. K-L, Hadleigh K-L, Isaac V. K-F, Nevaeh Y. 1-O, Josie 1-TH, Aubree S. 2-H, Wyatt 4-C, Mariah 4-O, Miranda A. 6-C, Ava G. 6-L
December 11th Announcements.mov
December 18th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jameson K-F, Isaac V. K-F, Waylon 1-O, Clara 1-O, Cord 1-O, Ashton 3-A, Carson 3-A, Evan 4-O, Sierra P. 4-C, Addisyn 4-C
December 18th Announcements.mov
Wednesday December 23rd Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Lou W. 1-TH, Sawyer 1-O, Tim 2-G, Shelby F. 2-H, Max O. 2-G, Lily W. 2-G, Denali 2-G, Nathan M. 2-H, Nolan 4-O, Jimena 6-C, Adam B. 6-C, Jocelyn P. 6-C, August R. 6-C
Wednesday December 23rd Announcements.mov
January 8th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jonah H. 1-O, Joey T. 1-O, Lela 2-G, Jessa B. 2-G, Cristopher M.G. 3-H, Nolan 4-O, Stella 4-C, Ava D. 6-F, Brennan 6-F, Dalton S. 6-L
January 8th Announcements.mov
January 15th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Ana C. K-L, Braelin K-F, Isaac V. K-F, Sophia B. 1-O, Clara 1-O, Ashton 3-A, Erick 4-C, Charlie P. 4-C, Evan L. 4-O, Sierra 6-C, Brock 6-L
January 15th Announcements.mov
Jan 20 Announcements HALFWAY THERE! : Falcon Feather Winners: Jordyn T. K-F, Dalary P. K-F, Emma W. 1-O, Sophia B. 1-O, Sawyer S. 1-O, Maci C. 3-A, Brittney 3-A, Emma W. 3-H, Matthew H. 3-H, Miranda A. 6-C
Jan 20 Announcements HALFWAY THERE!.mov
January 29 Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Lawson K-L, Harmonie K-L, Lydia T. 1-O, Joey T. 1-O, Jessa B. 2-G, Brittney 3-A, Emma W. 3-H, Wyatt S. 3-H, Evan 4-O, Adam 6-C, Luis 6-L, Ava D. 6-F
January 29 Announcements.mp4
Thursday February 11th Announcements : Falcon feather winners: Braelin K-F, Nora M. K-F, Dalary K-F, Clara M. 1-O, Nevaeh Y. 1-O, Sebastain K. 2-H, Aiden S. 2-G, Maci C. 3-A, Christian M. 6-F, Lacie 6-L
Thursday February 11th Announcements.mp4
Friday February 19th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Dulce C. K-F, Joey T. 1-O, Aubrey M. 1-T, Sophia B. 1-O, Hannaley C. 1-TH, Sebastian K. 2-H, Jaden 3-A, Mariah 4-O, Asher H. 4-C, Julian 6-C, Bella 6-L
Friday February 19th Announcements.mp4
February 26th Announcements : Liz K-O, Hadleigh K-L, Karsyn K-L, Alex P. 1-T, Tysen D. 1-TH, Aiden S. 2-G, Emma W. 3-H, Carson 3-A, Lydia V. 4-H, Jimena 6-C, Nathaniel 6-C
February 26th Announcements.mov
Friday March 5th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Cord 1-O, Hank 1-TH, Jessa 2-G, Roman 2-H, Ossie 2-H, Jonas 3-A, Matthew H. 3-H, Jaxson K. 4-H, Jackson D. 5-V, Sierra 6-C
Friday March 5th Announcements.mov
Friday March 12th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jayda H. K-F, Isai K-L, Richard K-F, Trysten M. K-L, Chase F. 1-TH, Sawyer S. 1-O, Paige D. 1-T, Ashton 3-A, Tavion 3-H, Savana M. 5-V, Mason Rex 6-L
Friday March 12th Announcements.mov
Friday March 19th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Trysten K-L, Cord 1-O, Hannaley 1-TH, Ossie B. 2-H, Jessa B. 2-G, Leo 3-LO, Maddie W. 4-O, Mariah D. 4-O, Deagon 6-L, Ava G. 6-L
Friday March 19th Announcements.mp4
Friday March 26th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jayda H. K-F, Maria G. K-F, Lawson O. K-L, Cord 1-O, Paige 1-T, Hank 1-TH, Matthew H. 3-H, Jaden G. 3-A, Sawyer S. 4-O, Sierra P. 4-C, Jesus 4-O, August 6-C
Friday March 26th Announcements.mp4
Thursday April 1st Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Clara 1-O, Dominick S. 1-T, Harper 2-C, Liam S. 2-G, Ashton M. 3-A, Matthew H. 3-H, Emily 3-LO, Anna P. 6-F, Molly 6-C
Thursday April 1st Announcements.mp4
Friday April 9th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Parker K-F, Daphne 1-TH, Aletta 2-G, Liam P. 2-G, Hunter 3-LO, Johnathan M. 3-LO, Janson 3-LO, Emily D. 3-LO, Sophie 6-L
Friday April 9th Announcements.mp4
April 16th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jordyn T. K-F, Dalary P. K-F, Parker F. K-L, Liz R. K-O, Chase F. 1-TH, Lou W. 1-TH, Nicodemus 1-TH, Sebastian K. 2-H, Nakia 2-H, Maci 3-A, Charlotte 4-H, Julian C. 6-L
April 16th Announcements.mp4
Friday April 23rd Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Lainey K-F, Alan K-L, Abe K-O, Parker K-L, Hannaley 1-TH, Aletta 2-G, Max 2-G, Miguel 3-H, Nick 4-H, Jesus 4-O, Sierra 6-C, Lili 6-F
Friday April 23rd Announcements.mp4
Friday April 30th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Dulce K-F, Trysten K-L, Chevelle K-L, Cord 1-O, Nicodemus 1-TH, Brittney 3-A, Emma W. 3-H, Tavion 3-H, Andrea 3-LO, Shannon 5-F, Sami 5-F
Friday April 30th Announcements.mp4
Friday May 7th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Oliver K-O, Liz K-O, Hadleigh K-L, Lydia 1-TH, Logan J. 2-C, Mia A. 2-H, Seth M. 3-H, Matthew H. 3-H, Stella 4-C, Michael G. 5-V
Friday May 7th Announcements.mov
Friday May 14th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Hadleigh K-L, Aranza K-O, Alan B. K-L, Hank 1-TH, Wesly 1-T, Tysen 1-TH, Roman 2-H, Mia 2-H, Luis 3-LO, Jasper 4-O, Black B. 5-V, August R. 6-C, Faith B. 6-L
Friday May 14th Announcements.mov
Friday May 21st Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners:Gabe B. K-F, Lainey K-F, Parker F. K-L, Jonah H. 1-O, Alex P. 1-T, Elsy 3-LO, Jaxson K. 4-H, Dawson T. 4-H, Amelia 4-H, Lily F. 5-V, Cooper P. 6-L
Friday May 21st Announcements.mov
May 28th Last Friday Announcements! : Falcon Feather Winners: Isaac V. K-F, Dale K-F, Hannah 1-TH, Josie 1-TH, Tavion 3-A, Braelynn 3-H, Maci 3-A, Faith 6-L
May 28th Last Friday Announcements!.mp4
Wednesday June 2nd Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Dulce C. K-F, Jameson K-F, Maria G. K-F, Hannah 1-TH, Roman W. 2-H, Bentley 3-A, Max Teynor 4-H, Ava D. 6-L, Marissa 6-F, Nathaniel 6-C, Bella 6-L, Jimena 6-C, Adam 6-C, Jestee 6-C, Lilly 6-F
Wednesday June 2nd Announcements.mov
Friday Announcements 9.24.21 : Falcon Feather Winners: Hannah 1-TH, Dale 1-T, Kennedy 2-C, Nicodemus 2-C, Wesley 2-H, Hank 2-H, Liam S. 2-H, Ben 3-A, Dustin 4-C, Shelby 6-C
Friday Announcements 9.24.21.mov
Friday Oct 1 Announcements : Parker 1-T, Nora 1-TH, Aranza 1-O, Wyatt 2-H, David 2-C, Isaac P. 3-H, Anahy 3-H, Sebastian 3-A, Carter 6-C, Shannon 6-L
Friday Oct 1 Announcements.mov
Friday Oct 8th Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Jeremiah N. 2-G, Samuel 2-C, Dominick 2-C, Kennedy 2-C, Mason T. 2-C, Paige 2-G, Sebastian 3-A, Mia 3-A, Amelia 5-L, Amara 6-F, Shelby 6-C
Friday Oct 8th Announcements.mov
Fri October 15 Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Axel K-O, Emma K-E, Trysten 1-O, Wes 2-H, Wyatt 2-H, Nevaeh 2-G, Isaac 3-H, Joc 5-F, Max T. 5-S, Aubrey 6-L, Eileen 6-C, Shannon 6-L
Fri October 15 Announcements.mov
Thursday October 21 ANnouncements : Falcon Feather Winners: Desiree H. K-H, Jayda H. 1-T, Parker F. 1-T, Mason T. 2-C, Wyatt 2-H, Brooklyn 3-A, Nathan M. 3-H, Payson C. 3-A, Britain H. 5-F, Carter B. 6-F, Bethany 6-L
Thursday October 21 ANnouncements.mov
Friday Oct 29 Announcements : Falcon Feather Winners: Chase 2-H Cord 2-H Paige 2-G Lou 2-G Tysen 2-C Anahy 3-H Brylee 4-H Emma 4-H Floresita 6-C Ethan 6-L Savana 6-L Sammy M 6-C
Friday Oct 29 Announcements.mov
November 5 : Falcon Feather Winners: Daisy D. K-E, Carter P. 1-T, Parker F. 1-T, Liz R. 1-O, Hayden 1-O, Wyatt 2-H, Seth 4-H, Gage F. 6-C, Londyn 6-C, Mason Z. 6-L
November 5.mov
Thursday Nov 11th : Falcon Feather Winners: Brystol K-O, Heidi K-O, Lawson 1-TH, Hannah F. 1-TH, Dalary 1-O, Tharon 2-G, Emma W. 2-H, Jessa 3-A, Nathan M. 3-H, Molly 3-H, Taylor 6-L, Austin Lacy 6-F, Sophia 6-L
Thursday Nov 11th.mov
Tumblebooks Math
Tumblebook - TeenBook Cloud
: This site is an audio book database for kids to adults, however the direct link provides direct access to the children's section.
Tumblebook - Audiobook Cloud
Online Scholastic Book Fair runs November 2 - 15th!!!!!
: Books and Authors List
https://quizlet.com/_9nd8h3?x=1jqt&i=1zau76